WDCRA 2017 Diary of Events

Display Control Panel

Show Branches:       |

January

5Thursday Assn 10 & 12 Bell Practice, Kidderminster

13Northern Branch Surprise Major Practice, Wolverley 19:30

21Northern Branch Meeting, Hagley 15:00

February

3Friday Assn 10 & 12 Bell Practice, All Saints Worcester

4Southern Branch Meeting, Fladbury, 1615 (Ringing at Hampton, Cropthorn & Fladbury)

4Western Branch Quiz Night, Fish & Chips Supper. See Notice

10Northern Branch Surprise Major Practice, Wolverley 19:30

11Western Branch Learners PracticeWorcester, All Saints 19:30

18Northern Branch Practice - Oldswinford 19:30

24Western Branch Learners PracticeWorcester, All Saints 19:30

March

2Thursday Assn 10 & 12 Bell Practice, Kidderminster

3Northern Branch Quiz Evening, Belbroughton

4Northern Branch Striking Competition, Kingswinford

4Western Branch Meeting, Strensham Tower Notice 15:00

10Northern Branch Surprise Major Practice, Wolverley 19:30

18Northern Branch Practice Smethwick 19:30

18Western Branch Learners Practice, Plain Hunt and UpwardsWorcester, All Saints 19:00

April

1Southern Branch, Training afternoon Feckenham plus another TBA

7Friday Assn 10 & 12 Bell Practice, All Saints Worcester

17Association AGM, PershoreMore Details

18Southern Branch, Training (Little Bob Minor & Major) at Eckington 1930-2100

May

4Thursday Assn 10 & 12 Bell Practice, Kidderminster

6Tewkesbury Shield Striking Competition

12Northern Branch Surprise Major Practice, Wolverley 19:30

20Northern Branch Practice - Clent 19:30

30Southern Branch, Training (Yorkshire S Major) at Eckington 1930-2100

June

9Northern Branch Surprise Major Practice, Wolverley 19:30

16Friday Assn 10 & 12 Bell Practice, All Saints Worcester

17Northern Branch Meeting, Belbroughton 15:00

17Western Branch Outing - Warwickshire

23Western Branch Rise and Fall Practice, All Saints Worcester 1930

24Southern Branch Meeting & Branch Striking Comp: Stoulton 1545 Draw

27Southern Branch, Training (Kent and Oxford, Minor & Major) at Eckington 1930-2100

July

1Northern Branch Social Evening, TBA

6Thursday Assn 10 & 12 Bell Practice, Kidderminster

8Western Branch Striking Competition - Hanley Castle Rules

14Northern Branch Surprise Major Practice, Wolverley 19:30

15Northern Branch Practice - Kinver 19:30

25Southern Branch, Training ( Cambridge S Major) at Eckington 1930-2100

31Western Branch Rise and Fall Practice, Ripple 1930

August

11Cambridge Minor Practice, All Saints Worcester 1930

18Friday Assn 10 & 12 Bell Practice, All Saints Worcester

29Southern Branch, Training (Stedman Triples) at Eckington 1930-2100

September

7Thursday Assn 10 & 12 Bell Practice, Kidderminster

8Northern Branch Surprise Major Practice, Wolverley 19:30

9Southern Branch Outing - Nottingham Area

9Western Branch Meeting, Hanbury 15:30

16Northern Branch A.G.M. Bromsgrove 15:00

26Southern Branch, Training (Rutland S Major) at Eckington 1930-2100

October

7Inter Branch Striking Competition, at Malvern Link 15:15 Draw

13Northern Branch Surprise Major Practice, Wolverley 19:30

14Northern Branch Practice, Dudley 19:30

14Southern Branch Training Day, A.G.M., then Supper Programme for the Day

20Friday Assn 10 & 12 Bell Practice, All Saints Worcester

28Northern Branch Outing, Coach to Derby (3 towers) via Burton-on-Trent

31Southern Branch, Training (Yorkshire S Major) at Eckington 1930-2100

November

2Thursday Assn 10 & 12 Bell Practice, Kidderminster

4&5Southern Branch - Bishampton Ringing Festival WeekendFull Details

10Northern Branch Surprise Major Practice, Wolverley 19:30

11Association Annual Dinner, Worcester Masonic Centre Full Details and Menu

18Northern Branch Practice, Beoley 19:30

28Southern Branch, Training (Bristol S Major) at Eckington 1930-2100

December

2Western Branch A.G.M. at TBA 15:30

9Northern Branch Advent Carol Service, Netherton 19:30

15Friday Assn 10 & 12 Bell Practice, All Saints Worcester

18Western Branch Carol NightPowick 19:00

Document last modified 25-Sep-2017